Staff

Office of House Democratic Leader Phil GiaQuinta

Graham Fishell
Chief of Staff
317-234-9049

Kim Charles
Executive Assistant to Leader Phil GiaQuinta
Legislative Assistant to Rep. Lisa Beck
317-232-9628

Patrick Cunningham
Chief Legal Counsel
317-232-9662

 

House Democratic Leadership Offices

Julian Winborn
Executive Assistant to IHDC Floor Leader Cherrish Pryor
Legislative Assistant to Rep. Ragen Hatcher, Rep. Tonya Pfaff
Internship Program Director
317-232-9798

Samantha Lozano
Executive Assistant to IHDC Caucus Chair Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon
Legislative Assistant to Rep. Ed DeLaney, Rep. Sue Errington
317-232-9834

 

Policy Office

Chris Campaniolo
Legislative Policy Director
317-234-9091

 

Communications Office

Kate Oehl
Communications Director
317-232-9622

John Schorg
Director of Media Relations
317-232-9621

Lauren Coon
Director of Publications
317-232-9837

Bailey Hayes
Social Media Specialist, Communications Assistant
317-234-9479

Anna Bowman
Communications Assistant
317-232-9510

Judson Riley Kring
Online Content Facilitator
317-232-9655

 

Indiana House Democratic Internship Program

Julian Winborn
Internship Program Director
317-232-9798

 

Ways & Means Committee Office

Erik Gonzalez
Fiscal Analyst
317-232-9895

Peter Okeafor
Legislative Assistant to Rep. Gregory W. Porter, Ranking Minority Member of Ways and Means;
Rep. Carolyn B. Jackson, and Rep. Sheila Klinker
317-232-9875

 

Indiana Black Legislative Caucus

Latishea Varnesdeel
IBLC Executive Director
Executive Assistant to Rep. Robin Shackleford, IBLC Chair
Legislative Assistant to Rep. John L. Bartlett
317-232-9991

 

Legislative Assistants

Anne Hancock
Director of Legislative Affairs
Rep. Ross Deal
Rep. Vernon G. Smith
317-232-9976

Shelby Baumgartner
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Pat Boy
Rep. Chris Chyung
Rep. Matt Pierce
317-233-5248

Kyle Donohue
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Ryan Hatfield
Rep. Karlee Macer
Rep. Chuck Moseley
317-232-9987

Lafayette Jordan
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Carey Hamilton
Rep. Justin Moed
Rep. Melanie Wright
317-232-9794

Samantha Lozano
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Ed DeLaney
Rep. Sue Errington
Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon
317-232-9834

Ian McDaniel
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Terri Austin
Rep. B. Patrick Bauer
Rep. Ryan Dvorak
317-232-9671

Luis Niño
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Rita Fleming
Rep. Terry Goodin
Rep. Earl Harris Jr.
317-234-9048

Peter Okeafor
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Carolyn B. Jackson
Rep. Sheila Klinker
Rep. Gregory W. Porter
317-232-9875

RaeVen Ridgell
Legislative Assistant
Rep. Chris Campbell
Rep. Dan Forestal
Rep. Vanessa Summers
317-232-9827

Latishea Varnesdeel
Legislative Assistant / IBLC Executive Director
Rep. John Bartlett
Rep. Robin Shackleford
317-232-9991