Indiana House Democratic Caucus

A+ R A-

Roster of Democratic appointments to standing committees of the Indiana House

E-mail Print PDF

For immediate release:
Nov. 30, 2012

 

INDIANAPOLIS - The following roster of Democratic appointments to Indiana House standing committees for the 2013 session of the State Legislature was announced today:


Agriculture & Rural Development
Rep. David L. Niezgodski, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Kreg Battles
Rep. Pat Bauer
Rep. Sheila Klinker


Commerce, Small Business & Economic Development
Rep. Christina Hale, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon
Rep. Robin Shackleford
Rep. Shelli VanDenburgh


Courts & Criminal Code
Rep. Matt Pierce, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Ed DeLaney
Rep. Ryan Dvorak
Rep. Linda Lawson


Education
Rep. Vernon G. Smith, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Kreg Battles
Rep. Sue Errington
Rep. Shelli VanDenburgh


Elections & Apportionment
Rep. John L. Bartlett, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Kreg Battles
Rep. Phil GiaQuinta
Rep. Terry Goodin


Employment, Labor & Pensions
Rep. Chuck Moseley, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. John L. Bartlett
Rep. Dan Forestal
Rep. David L. Niezgodski


Environmental Affairs
Rep. Sue Errington, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Pat Bauer
Rep. Ryan Dvorak
Rep. Matt Pierce


Family, Children, & Human Affairs
Rep. Gail Riecken, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. John L. Bartlett
Rep. Karlee Macer
Rep. Vanessa Summers


Financial Institutions
Rep. Justin Moed, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Phil GiaQuinta
Rep. Gail Riecken
Rep. Robin Shackleford


Government & Regulatory Reform
Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. John L. Bartlett
Rep. Christina Hale
Rep. Karlee Macer


Insurance
Rep. Ed DeLaney, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Terri Austin
Rep. Charlie Brown
Rep. Christina Hale


Judiciary
Rep. Pat Bauer, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Ed DeLaney
Rep. Ryan Dvorak
Rep. Vernon G. Smith


Local Government
Rep. Cherrish Pryor, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Justin Moed
Rep. Gail Riecken
Rep. Vernon G. Smith


Natural Resources
Rep. Clyde Kersey, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Ryan Dvorak
Rep. Scott Pelath
Rep. Steven R. Stemler


Public Health
Rep. Charlie Brown, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Pat Bauer
Rep. Gregory W. Porter
Rep. Robin Shackleford


Public Policy
Rep. Phil GiaQuinta, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Terri Austin
Rep. Sue Errington
Rep. Karlee Macer


Roads & Transportation
Rep. Dan Forestal, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Ed DeLaney
Rep. Cherrish Pryor
Rep. Steven R. Stemler


Rules & Legislative Procedures
Rep. Matt Pierce, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Terri Austin
Rep. Earl Harris


Utilities & Energy
Rep. Kreg Battles, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Christina Hale
Rep. Matt Pierce
Rep. Shelli VanDenburgh


Veterans Affairs & Public Safety
Rep. Karlee Macer, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Dan Forestal
Rep. Sheila Klinker
Rep. Chuck Moseley


Ways & Means
Rep. Gregory W. Porter, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Terry Goodin
Rep. Clyde Kersey
Rep. Sheila Klinker
Rep. David L. Niezgodski
Rep. Cherrish Pryor
Rep. Mara Candelaria Reardon
Rep. Steven R. Stemler


Select Committee on Government Reduction
Rep. Robin Shackleford, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Charlie Brown
Rep. Justin Moed
Rep. Vanessa Summers


Statutory Committee on Ethics
Rep. Clyde Kersey, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Earl Harris
Rep. Gail Riecken


Statutory Committee on Interstate & International Cooperation
Rep. Earl Harris, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Charlie Brown
Rep. Clyde Kersey
Rep. Vanessa Summers


Committee on Joint Rules
Minority Leader Scott Pelath, Ranking Minority Member
Rep. Matt Pierce


Select Your Representative


Subscribe to Caucus News

Stay Connected

 

Indiana House Democratic Caucus » 200 W. Washington St. » Indianapolis, IN 46204 | 1-800-382-9842